Best Anime Character with Purple Hair

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Touka Kirishima 1

Touka Kirishima

Group A
270
Kyoka Jiro 5

Kyoka Jiro

Round 4
16 vote difference
Ryōko Sakaki 2

Ryōko Sakaki

Group A
219
Rize Kamishiro 6

Rize Kamishiro

Round 4
1 vote difference
Touka Kirishima 1

Touka Kirishima

Round 5
Lost by 18 votes
Blair 3

Blair

Group A
143
Rize Kamishiro 6

Rize Kamishiro

Round 3
2 vote difference
Rize Kamishiro 6

Rize Kamishiro

Round 3
Lost by 2 votes
Yuuki Konno 4

Yuuki Konno

Group A
148
Kyou Fujibayashi 20

Kyou Fujibayashi

Round 2
3 vote difference
Kyoka Jiro 5

Kyoka Jiro

Round 3
Lost by 29 votes
Kyoka Jiro 5

Kyoka Jiro

Group A
230
Touka Kirishima 1

Touka Kirishima

Round 4
16 vote difference
Touka Kirishima 1

Touka Kirishima

Round 4
Lost by 16 votes
Rize Kamishiro 6

Rize Kamishiro

Group A
195
Ryōko Sakaki 2

Ryōko Sakaki

Round 4
1 vote difference
Ryōko Sakaki 2

Ryōko Sakaki

Round 4
Lost by 1 votes
Kagura Mikazuchi 7

Kagura Mikazuchi

Group A
24
Saeko Busujima 26

Saeko Busujima

Round 1
26 vote difference
Saeko Busujima 26

Saeko Busujima

Round 1
Lost by 26 votes
Miyoko Hōjō 8

Miyoko Hōjō

Group A
98
Yoruichi Shihouin 9

Yoruichi Shihouin

Round 2
8 vote difference
Yoruichi Shihouin 9

Yoruichi Shihouin

Round 2
Lost by 8 votes
Yoruichi Shihouin 9

Yoruichi Shihouin

Group A
144
Miyoko Hōjō 8

Miyoko Hōjō

Round 2
8 vote difference
Touka Kirishima 1

Touka Kirishima

Round 3
Lost by 18 votes
Tohka Yatogami 10

Tohka Yatogami

Group A
93
Saeko Busujima 26

Saeko Busujima

Round 2
1 vote difference
Saeko Busujima 26

Saeko Busujima

Round 2
Lost by 1 votes
Shuu Tsukiyama 11

Shuu Tsukiyama

Group A
38
Sinbad 22

Sinbad

Round 1
13 vote difference
Sinbad 22

Sinbad

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Izumo Kamiki 12

Izumo Kamiki

Group A
39
Ryou Fujibayashi 21

Ryou Fujibayashi

Round 1
2 vote difference
Ryou Fujibayashi 21

Ryou Fujibayashi

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Mephisto Pheles 13

Mephisto Pheles

Group A
31
Kyou Fujibayashi 20

Kyou Fujibayashi

Round 1
17 vote difference
Kyou Fujibayashi 20

Kyou Fujibayashi

Round 1
Lost by 17 votes
Ultear Milkovich 14

Ultear Milkovich

Group A
94
Blair 3

Blair

Round 2
11 vote difference
Blair 3

Blair

Round 2
Lost by 11 votes
Sheele 15

Sheele

Group A
46
Hitoshi Shinso 18

Hitoshi Shinso

Round 1
2 vote difference
Hitoshi Shinso 18

Hitoshi Shinso

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Kotomi Ichinose 16

Kotomi Ichinose

Group A
77
Mizore Shirayuki 17

Mizore Shirayuki

Round 1
13 vote difference
Touka Kirishima 1

Touka Kirishima

Round 2
Lost by 39 votes
Mizore Shirayuki 17

Mizore Shirayuki

Group A
31
Kotomi Ichinose 16

Kotomi Ichinose

Round 1
13 vote difference
Kotomi Ichinose 16

Kotomi Ichinose

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Hitoshi Shinso 18

Hitoshi Shinso

Group A
95
Sheele 15

Sheele

Round 1
2 vote difference
Ryōko Sakaki 2

Ryōko Sakaki

Round 2
Lost by 13 votes
Minoru Mineta 19

Minoru Mineta

Group A
35
Ultear Milkovich 14

Ultear Milkovich

Round 1
20 vote difference
Ultear Milkovich 14

Ultear Milkovich

Round 1
Lost by 20 votes
Kyou Fujibayashi 20

Kyou Fujibayashi

Group A
98
Yuuki Konno 4

Yuuki Konno

Round 2
3 vote difference
Yuuki Konno 4

Yuuki Konno

Round 2
Lost by 3 votes
Ryou Fujibayashi 21

Ryou Fujibayashi

Group A
69
Izumo Kamiki 12

Izumo Kamiki

Round 1
2 vote difference
Kyoka Jiro 5

Kyoka Jiro

Round 2
Lost by 49 votes
Sinbad 22

Sinbad

Group A
86
Shuu Tsukiyama 11

Shuu Tsukiyama

Round 1
13 vote difference
Rize Kamishiro 6

Rize Kamishiro

Round 2
Lost by 30 votes
Yuzuki Fuwa 23

Yuzuki Fuwa

Group A
32
Tohka Yatogami 10

Tohka Yatogami

Round 1
16 vote difference
Tohka Yatogami 10

Tohka Yatogami

Round 1
Lost by 16 votes
Sumire Kakei 24

Sumire Kakei

Group A
17
Yoruichi Shihouin 9

Yoruichi Shihouin

Round 1
35 vote difference
Yoruichi Shihouin 9

Yoruichi Shihouin

Round 1
Lost by 35 votes
Yuuko Kanoe 25

Yuuko Kanoe

Group A
23
Miyoko Hōjō 8

Miyoko Hōjō

Round 1
30 vote difference
Miyoko Hōjō 8

Miyoko Hōjō

Round 1
Lost by 30 votes
Saeko Busujima 26

Saeko Busujima

Group A
134
Tohka Yatogami 10

Tohka Yatogami

Round 2
1 vote difference
Ryōko Sakaki 2

Ryōko Sakaki

Round 3
Lost by 13 votes
Ayame Sarutobi 27

Ayame Sarutobi

Group A
31
Rize Kamishiro 6

Rize Kamishiro

Round 1
24 vote difference
Rize Kamishiro 6

Rize Kamishiro

Round 1
Lost by 24 votes
Laki Olietta 28

Laki Olietta

Group A
21
Kyoka Jiro 5

Kyoka Jiro

Round 1
45 vote difference
Kyoka Jiro 5

Kyoka Jiro

Round 1
Lost by 45 votes
Hotaru Tomoe 29

Hotaru Tomoe

Group A
23
Yuuki Konno 4

Yuuki Konno

Round 1
37 vote difference
Yuuki Konno 4

Yuuki Konno

Round 1
Lost by 37 votes
Kinana 30

Kinana

Group A
24
Blair 3

Blair

Round 1
25 vote difference
Blair 3

Blair

Round 1
Lost by 25 votes
Natsuno Yuuki 31

Natsuno Yuuki

Group A
17
Ryōko Sakaki 2

Ryōko Sakaki

Round 1
45 vote difference
Ryōko Sakaki 2

Ryōko Sakaki

Round 1
Lost by 45 votes
Miya Asama 32

Miya Asama

Group A
22
Touka Kirishima 1

Touka Kirishima

Round 1
46 vote difference
Touka Kirishima 1

Touka Kirishima

Round 1
Lost by 46 votes