Best anime girl 2013

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Origami Tobiichi 0

Origami Tobiichi

Group A
0 N/A
Ayaka Shinodou 0

Ayaka Shinodou

Group A
0 N/A
Yukina Himeragi 0

Yukina Himeragi

Group A
0 N/A
Charlotte Dunois 0

Charlotte Dunois

Group A
0 N/A
Natsukawa Masuzu 0

Natsukawa Masuzu

Group A
0 N/A
Kotori Minami 0

Kotori Minami

Group A
0 N/A
Rika Shiguma 0

Rika Shiguma

Group A
0 N/A
Kobato Hasegawa 0

Kobato Hasegawa

Group A
0 N/A
Kanan Matsuura 0

Kanan Matsuura

Group A
0 N/A
Yozora Mikazuki 0

Yozora Mikazuki

Group A
0 N/A
Maria Takayama 0

Maria Takayama

Group A
0 N/A
Umi Sonoda 0

Umi Sonoda

Group A
0 N/A
Yukimura Kusunoki 0

Yukimura Kusunoki

Group A
0 N/A
Sena Kashiwazaki 0

Sena Kashiwazaki

Group A
0 N/A
Hina Nemoto 0

Hina Nemoto

Group A
0 N/A
Megumi Imae 0

Megumi Imae

Group A
0 N/A
Kiko 0

Kiko

Group A
0 N/A
Midori Tokiwa 0

Midori Tokiwa

Group A
0 N/A
Miuna Shiodome 0

Miuna Shiodome

Group A
0 N/A
Sayu Hisanuma 0

Sayu Hisanuma

Group A
0 N/A
Manaka Mukaido 0

Manaka Mukaido

Group A
0 N/A
Rin Tohsaka 1

Rin Tohsaka

Group A
206
Yukino Yukinoshita 5

Yukino Yukinoshita

Round 5
1 vote difference
Oshino Shinobu 2

Oshino Shinobu

Group A
176
Hitagi Senjougahara 11

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 5
3 vote difference
Hitagi Senjougahara 11

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 5
Lost by 3 votes
Mikasa Ackerman 3

Mikasa Ackerman

Group A
174
Emi Yusa 14

Emi Yusa

Round 3
0 vote difference
Hitagi Senjougahara 11

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 4
Lost by 5 votes
Tsubasa Hanekawa 4

Tsubasa Hanekawa

Group A
111
Chiho Sasaki 29

Chiho Sasaki

Round 2
5 vote difference
Shizuka Hiratsuka 13

Shizuka Hiratsuka

Round 3
Lost by 7 votes
Yukino Yukinoshita 5

Yukino Yukinoshita

Group A
194
Rin Tohsaka 1

Rin Tohsaka

Round 5
1 vote difference
Rin Tohsaka 1

Rin Tohsaka

Round 5
Lost by 1 votes
Yui Yuigahama 6

Yui Yuigahama

Group A
127
Hitagi Senjougahara 11

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 3
2 vote difference
Hitagi Senjougahara 11

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 3
Lost by 2 votes
Illyasviel von Einzbern 7

Illyasviel von Einzbern

Group A
101
Mayoi Hachikuji 10

Mayoi Hachikuji

Round 3
5 vote difference
Mayoi Hachikuji 10

Mayoi Hachikuji

Round 3
Lost by 5 votes
Krista Lenz 8

Krista Lenz

Group A
112
Komachi Hikigaya 9

Komachi Hikigaya

Round 3
17 vote difference
Komachi Hikigaya 9

Komachi Hikigaya

Round 3
Lost by 17 votes
Komachi Hikigaya 9

Komachi Hikigaya

Group A
144
Akeno Himejima 41

Akeno Himejima

Round 2
14 vote difference
Rin Tohsaka 1

Rin Tohsaka

Round 4
Lost by 15 votes
Mayoi Hachikuji 10

Mayoi Hachikuji

Group A
118
Illyasviel von Einzbern 7

Illyasviel von Einzbern

Round 3
5 vote difference
Oshino Shinobu 2

Oshino Shinobu

Round 4
Lost by 24 votes
Hitagi Senjougahara 11

Hitagi Senjougahara

Group A
176
Yui Yuigahama 6

Yui Yuigahama

Round 3
2 vote difference
Niko Yazawa 12

Niko Yazawa

Group A
63
Mirai Kuriyama 21

Mirai Kuriyama

Round 2
12 vote difference
Mirai Kuriyama 21

Mirai Kuriyama

Round 2
Lost by 12 votes
Shizuka Hiratsuka 13

Shizuka Hiratsuka

Group A
148
Tsubasa Hanekawa 4

Tsubasa Hanekawa

Round 3
7 vote difference
Yukino Yukinoshita 5

Yukino Yukinoshita

Round 4
Lost by 8 votes
Emi Yusa 14

Emi Yusa

Group A
109
Mikasa Ackerman 3

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 3
0 vote difference
Matoi Ryuuko 15

Matoi Ryuuko

Group A
103
Oshino Shinobu 2

Oshino Shinobu

Round 3
10 vote difference
Oshino Shinobu 2

Oshino Shinobu

Round 3
Lost by 10 votes
Akatsuki 16

Akatsuki

Group A
48
Chiaki Nanami 49

Chiaki Nanami

Round 1
4 vote difference
Saki Kawasaki 17

Saki Kawasaki

Round 2
Lost by 27 votes
Saki Kawasaki 17

Saki Kawasaki

Group A
123
Rin Tohsaka 1

Rin Tohsaka

Round 3
7 vote difference
Rin Tohsaka 1

Rin Tohsaka

Round 3
Lost by 7 votes
Sasha Blouse 18

Sasha Blouse

Group A
74
Matoi Ryuuko 15

Matoi Ryuuko

Round 2
15 vote difference
Matoi Ryuuko 15

Matoi Ryuuko

Round 2
Lost by 15 votes
Karen Araragi 19

Karen Araragi

Group A
79
Emi Yusa 14

Emi Yusa

Round 2
13 vote difference
Emi Yusa 14

Emi Yusa

Round 2
Lost by 13 votes
Kouko Kaga 20

Kouko Kaga

Group A
27
Araragi Tsukihi 45

Araragi Tsukihi

Round 1
19 vote difference
Araragi Tsukihi 45

Araragi Tsukihi

Round 1
Lost by 19 votes
Mirai Kuriyama 21

Mirai Kuriyama

Group A
81
MISAKA 10032 44

MISAKA 10032

Round 1
5 vote difference
Yukino Yukinoshita 5

Yukino Yukinoshita

Round 3
Lost by 21 votes
Kyouko Kirigiri 22

Kyouko Kirigiri

Group A
56
Choi Mochimazzi 43

Choi Mochimazzi

Round 1
11 vote difference
Hitagi Senjougahara 11

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 2
Lost by 21 votes
Junko Enoshima 23

Junko Enoshima

Group A
53
Asia Argento 42

Asia Argento

Round 1
0 vote difference
Mayoi Hachikuji 10

Mayoi Hachikuji

Round 2
Lost by 14 votes
Aoi Asahina 24

Aoi Asahina

Group A
22
Akeno Himejima 41

Akeno Himejima

Round 1
25 vote difference
Akeno Himejima 41

Akeno Himejima

Round 1
Lost by 25 votes
Chihiro Kosaka 25

Chihiro Kosaka

Group A
46
Shiori Asagiri 40

Shiori Asagiri

Round 1
9 vote difference
Krista Lenz 8

Krista Lenz

Round 2
Lost by 31 votes
Mitsuki Nase 26

Mitsuki Nase

Group A
28
Ruri Gokou 39

Ruri Gokou

Round 1
1 vote difference
Ruri Gokou 39

Ruri Gokou

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Rias Gremory 27

Rias Gremory

Group A
67
Haruno Yukinoshita 38

Haruno Yukinoshita

Round 1
1 vote difference
Yui Yuigahama 6

Yui Yuigahama

Round 2
Lost by 16 votes
Hange Zoë 28

Hange Zoë

Group A
68
Kirino Kousaka 37

Kirino Kousaka

Round 1
18 vote difference
Yukino Yukinoshita 5

Yukino Yukinoshita

Round 2
Lost by 28 votes
Chiho Sasaki 29

Chiho Sasaki

Group A
80
Tsubasa Hanekawa 4

Tsubasa Hanekawa

Round 2
5 vote difference
Tsubasa Hanekawa 4

Tsubasa Hanekawa

Round 2
Lost by 5 votes
Morgiana 30

Morgiana

Group A
38
Annie Leonhart 35

Annie Leonhart

Round 1
3 vote difference
Annie Leonhart 35

Annie Leonhart

Round 1
Lost by 3 votes
Suzuno Kamazuki 31

Suzuno Kamazuki

Group A
32
Kurumi Tokisaki 34

Kurumi Tokisaki

Round 1
5 vote difference
Kurumi Tokisaki 34

Kurumi Tokisaki

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Mako Mankanshoku 32

Mako Mankanshoku

Group A
61
Ruiko Saten 33

Ruiko Saten

Round 1
2 vote difference
Rin Tohsaka 1

Rin Tohsaka

Round 2
Lost by 23 votes
Ruiko Saten 33

Ruiko Saten

Group A
34
Mako Mankanshoku 32

Mako Mankanshoku

Round 1
2 vote difference
Mako Mankanshoku 32

Mako Mankanshoku

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Kurumi Tokisaki 34

Kurumi Tokisaki

Group A
55
Suzuno Kamazuki 31

Suzuno Kamazuki

Round 1
5 vote difference
Oshino Shinobu 2

Oshino Shinobu

Round 2
Lost by 24 votes
Annie Leonhart 35

Annie Leonhart

Group A
53
Morgiana 30

Morgiana

Round 1
3 vote difference
Mikasa Ackerman 3

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 2
Lost by 46 votes
Gou Matsuoka 36

Gou Matsuoka

Group A
17
Chiho Sasaki 29

Chiho Sasaki

Round 1
31 vote difference
Chiho Sasaki 29

Chiho Sasaki

Round 1
Lost by 31 votes
Kirino Kousaka 37

Kirino Kousaka

Group A
28
Hange Zoë 28

Hange Zoë

Round 1
18 vote difference
Hange Zoë 28

Hange Zoë

Round 1
Lost by 18 votes
Haruno Yukinoshita 38

Haruno Yukinoshita

Group A
40
Rias Gremory 27

Rias Gremory

Round 1
1 vote difference
Rias Gremory 27

Rias Gremory

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Ruri Gokou 39

Ruri Gokou

Group A
49
Mitsuki Nase 26

Mitsuki Nase

Round 1
1 vote difference
Illyasviel von Einzbern 7

Illyasviel von Einzbern

Round 2
Lost by 17 votes
Shiori Asagiri 40

Shiori Asagiri

Group A
21
Chihiro Kosaka 25

Chihiro Kosaka

Round 1
9 vote difference
Chihiro Kosaka 25

Chihiro Kosaka

Round 1
Lost by 9 votes
Akeno Himejima 41

Akeno Himejima

Group A
73
Komachi Hikigaya 9

Komachi Hikigaya

Round 2
14 vote difference
Komachi Hikigaya 9

Komachi Hikigaya

Round 2
Lost by 14 votes
Asia Argento 42

Asia Argento

Group A
29
Junko Enoshima 23

Junko Enoshima

Round 1
0 vote difference
Choi Mochimazzi 43

Choi Mochimazzi

Group A
22
Kyouko Kirigiri 22

Kyouko Kirigiri

Round 1
11 vote difference
Kyouko Kirigiri 22

Kyouko Kirigiri

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
MISAKA 10032 44

MISAKA 10032

Group A
31
Mirai Kuriyama 21

Mirai Kuriyama

Round 1
5 vote difference
Mirai Kuriyama 21

Mirai Kuriyama

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Araragi Tsukihi 45

Araragi Tsukihi

Group A
74
Shizuka Hiratsuka 13

Shizuka Hiratsuka

Round 2
15 vote difference
Shizuka Hiratsuka 13

Shizuka Hiratsuka

Round 2
Lost by 15 votes
Maki Nishikino 46

Maki Nishikino

Group A
24
Karen Araragi 19

Karen Araragi

Round 1
26 vote difference
Karen Araragi 19

Karen Araragi

Round 1
Lost by 26 votes
Ayase Aragaki 47

Ayase Aragaki

Group A
23
Sasha Blouse 18

Sasha Blouse

Round 1
26 vote difference
Sasha Blouse 18

Sasha Blouse

Round 1
Lost by 26 votes
Tamako Kitashirakawa 48

Tamako Kitashirakawa

Group A
15
Saki Kawasaki 17

Saki Kawasaki

Round 1
44 vote difference
Saki Kawasaki 17

Saki Kawasaki

Round 1
Lost by 44 votes
Chiaki Nanami 49

Chiaki Nanami

Group A
26
Akatsuki 16

Akatsuki

Round 1
4 vote difference
Akatsuki 16

Akatsuki

Round 1
Lost by 4 votes
Tohka Yatogami 50

Tohka Yatogami

Group A
20
Matoi Ryuuko 15

Matoi Ryuuko

Round 1
30 vote difference
Matoi Ryuuko 15

Matoi Ryuuko

Round 1
Lost by 30 votes
Kotori Itsuka 51

Kotori Itsuka

Group A
19
Emi Yusa 14

Emi Yusa

Round 1
30 vote difference
Emi Yusa 14

Emi Yusa

Round 1
Lost by 30 votes
Xenovia Quarta 52

Xenovia Quarta

Group A
20
Shizuka Hiratsuka 13

Shizuka Hiratsuka

Round 1
39 vote difference
Shizuka Hiratsuka 13

Shizuka Hiratsuka

Round 1
Lost by 39 votes
Anko Kitashirakawa 53

Anko Kitashirakawa

Group A
19
Niko Yazawa 12

Niko Yazawa

Round 1
22 vote difference
Niko Yazawa 12

Niko Yazawa

Round 1
Lost by 22 votes
Tomoko Kuroki 54

Tomoko Kuroki

Group A
13
Hitagi Senjougahara 11

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 1
50 vote difference
Hitagi Senjougahara 11

Hitagi Senjougahara

Round 1
Lost by 50 votes
Toujo Koneko 55

Toujo Koneko

Group A
27
Mayoi Hachikuji 10

Mayoi Hachikuji

Round 1
19 vote difference
Mayoi Hachikuji 10

Mayoi Hachikuji

Round 1
Lost by 19 votes
Ayase Chihaya 56

Ayase Chihaya

Group A
22
Komachi Hikigaya 9

Komachi Hikigaya

Round 1
31 vote difference
Komachi Hikigaya 9

Komachi Hikigaya

Round 1
Lost by 31 votes
Yoshino 57

Yoshino

Group A
24
Krista Lenz 8

Krista Lenz

Round 1
29 vote difference
Krista Lenz 8

Krista Lenz

Round 1
Lost by 29 votes
Makino Kanna 58

Makino Kanna

Group A
16
Illyasviel von Einzbern 7

Illyasviel von Einzbern

Round 1
31 vote difference
Illyasviel von Einzbern 7

Illyasviel von Einzbern

Round 1
Lost by 31 votes
Chisaki Hiradaira 59

Chisaki Hiradaira

Group A
8
Yui Yuigahama 6

Yui Yuigahama

Round 1
57 vote difference
Yui Yuigahama 6

Yui Yuigahama

Round 1
Lost by 57 votes
Ai Shindou 60

Ai Shindou

Group A
9
Yukino Yukinoshita 5

Yukino Yukinoshita

Round 1
58 vote difference
Yukino Yukinoshita 5

Yukino Yukinoshita

Round 1
Lost by 58 votes
Oomatsu 61

Oomatsu

Group A
12
Tsubasa Hanekawa 4

Tsubasa Hanekawa

Round 1
45 vote difference
Tsubasa Hanekawa 4

Tsubasa Hanekawa

Round 1
Lost by 45 votes
Yuu Naruse 62

Yuu Naruse

Group A
8
Mikasa Ackerman 3

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 1
62 vote difference
Mikasa Ackerman 3

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 1
Lost by 62 votes
Akane Okada 63

Akane Okada

Group A
10
Oshino Shinobu 2

Oshino Shinobu

Round 1
54 vote difference
Oshino Shinobu 2

Oshino Shinobu

Round 1
Lost by 54 votes
Ogino 64

Ogino

Group A
2
Rin Tohsaka 1

Rin Tohsaka

Round 1
77 vote difference
Rin Tohsaka 1

Rin Tohsaka

Round 1
Lost by 77 votes