Best KyoAni Girl

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Suzumiya Haruhi 1

Suzumiya Haruhi

Group A
90
Yui Hirasawa 9

Yui Hirasawa

Round 3
0 vote difference
Tohru 5

Tohru

Round 4
Lost by 7 votes
Ritsu Tainaka 2

Ritsu Tainaka

Group B
123
Kousaka Reina 7

Kousaka Reina

Round 3
10 vote difference
Kousaka Reina 7

Kousaka Reina

Round 3
Lost by 10 votes
Lucoa 3

Lucoa

Group B
67
Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki 19

Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki

Round 2
16 vote difference
Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki 19

Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki

Round 2
Lost by 16 votes
Mio Akiyama 4

Mio Akiyama

Group A
48
Mio Naganohara 29

Mio Naganohara

Round 1
4 vote difference
Tohru 5

Tohru

Round 3
Lost by 5 votes
Tohru 5

Tohru

Group A
126
Mai Minakami 28

Mai Minakami

Round 1
2 vote difference
Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki 19

Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki

Round 5
Lost by 6 votes
Kanna Kamui 6

Kanna Kamui

Group B
114
Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki 19

Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki

Round 3
1 vote difference
Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki 19

Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki

Round 3
Lost by 1 votes
Kousaka Reina 7

Kousaka Reina

Group B
155
Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki 19

Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki

Round 4
6 vote difference
Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki 19

Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki

Round 4
Lost by 6 votes
Kobayashi 8

Kobayashi

Group A
5
Rikka Takanashi 25

Rikka Takanashi

Round 1
1 vote difference
Rikka Takanashi 25

Rikka Takanashi

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Yui Hirasawa 9

Yui Hirasawa

Group A
48
Suzumiya Haruhi 1

Suzumiya Haruhi

Round 3
0 vote difference
Konata Izumi 10

Konata Izumi

Group B
66
Kousaka Reina 7

Kousaka Reina

Round 2
8 vote difference
Kousaka Reina 7

Kousaka Reina

Round 2
Lost by 8 votes
Anko Kitashirakawa 11

Anko Kitashirakawa

Group B
25
Ichinose Kotomi 22

Ichinose Kotomi

Round 1
6 vote difference
Ichinose Kotomi 22

Ichinose Kotomi

Round 1
Lost by 6 votes
Azusa Nakano 12

Azusa Nakano

Group A
17
Yuuko Aioi 21

Yuuko Aioi

Round 1
1 vote difference
Tohru 5

Tohru

Round 2
Lost by 15 votes
Nagisa Furukawa 13

Nagisa Furukawa

Group A
18
RuRu 20

RuRu

Round 1
5 vote difference
Mio Akiyama 4

Mio Akiyama

Round 2
Lost by 14 votes
Elma 14

Elma

Group B
24
Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki 19

Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki

Round 1
19 vote difference
Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki 19

Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki

Round 1
Lost by 19 votes
Isuzu Sento 15

Isuzu Sento

Group B
57
Kagami Hiragi 18

Kagami Hiragi

Round 1
5 vote difference
Ritsu Tainaka 2

Ritsu Tainaka

Round 2
Lost by 14 votes
Kyou Fujbayashi 16

Kyou Fujbayashi

Group A
17
Mayaka Ibara 17

Mayaka Ibara

Round 1
2 vote difference
Suzumiya Haruhi 1

Suzumiya Haruhi

Round 2
Lost by 14 votes
Mayaka Ibara 17

Mayaka Ibara

Group A
2
Kyou Fujbayashi 16

Kyou Fujbayashi

Round 1
2 vote difference
Kyou Fujbayashi 16

Kyou Fujbayashi

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Kagami Hiragi 18

Kagami Hiragi

Group B
25
Isuzu Sento 15

Isuzu Sento

Round 1
5 vote difference
Isuzu Sento 15

Isuzu Sento

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki 19

Tsumugi "Mugi" Kotobuki

Group B
196
Kanna Kamui 6

Kanna Kamui

Round 3
1 vote difference
RuRu 20

RuRu

Group A
1
Nagisa Furukawa 13

Nagisa Furukawa

Round 1
5 vote difference
Nagisa Furukawa 13

Nagisa Furukawa

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Yuuko Aioi 21

Yuuko Aioi

Group A
5
Azusa Nakano 12

Azusa Nakano

Round 1
1 vote difference
Azusa Nakano 12

Azusa Nakano

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Ichinose Kotomi 22

Ichinose Kotomi

Group B
56
Anko Kitashirakawa 11

Anko Kitashirakawa

Round 1
6 vote difference
Kanna Kamui 6

Kanna Kamui

Round 2
Lost by 17 votes
Latifa Fleuranza 23

Latifa Fleuranza

Group B
19
Konata Izumi 10

Konata Izumi

Round 1
18 vote difference
Konata Izumi 10

Konata Izumi

Round 1
Lost by 18 votes
Eru Chitanda 24

Eru Chitanda

Group A
3
Yui Hirasawa 9

Yui Hirasawa

Round 1
5 vote difference
Yui Hirasawa 9

Yui Hirasawa

Round 1
Lost by 5 votes
Rikka Takanashi 25

Rikka Takanashi

Group A
20
Kobayashi 8

Kobayashi

Round 1
1 vote difference
Yui Hirasawa 9

Yui Hirasawa

Round 2
Lost by 10 votes
Asahina Mikuru 26

Asahina Mikuru

Group B
15
Kousaka Reina 7

Kousaka Reina

Round 1
27 vote difference
Kousaka Reina 7

Kousaka Reina

Round 1
Lost by 27 votes
Oumae Kumiko 27

Oumae Kumiko

Group B
28
Kanna Kamui 6

Kanna Kamui

Round 1
14 vote difference
Kanna Kamui 6

Kanna Kamui

Round 1
Lost by 14 votes
Mai Minakami 28

Mai Minakami

Group A
4
Tohru 5

Tohru

Round 1
2 vote difference
Tohru 5

Tohru

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Mio Naganohara 29

Mio Naganohara

Group A
3
Mio Akiyama 4

Mio Akiyama

Round 1
4 vote difference
Mio Akiyama 4

Mio Akiyama

Round 1
Lost by 4 votes
Tamako Kitashirakawa 30

Tamako Kitashirakawa

Group B
21
Lucoa 3

Lucoa

Round 1
19 vote difference
Lucoa 3

Lucoa

Round 1
Lost by 19 votes
Kanna Makino 31

Kanna Makino

Group B
6
Ritsu Tainaka 2

Ritsu Tainaka

Round 1
51 vote difference
Ritsu Tainaka 2

Ritsu Tainaka

Round 1
Lost by 51 votes
Tsukasa Hiragi 32

Tsukasa Hiragi

Group A
2
Suzumiya Haruhi 1

Suzumiya Haruhi

Round 1
4 vote difference
Suzumiya Haruhi 1

Suzumiya Haruhi

Round 1
Lost by 4 votes