Best Male Anime Character!

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Shouto Todoroki 1

Shouto Todoroki

Group A
235
Kakashi Hatake 5

Kakashi Hatake

Round 4
2 vote difference
Edward Elric 3

Edward Elric

Round 5
Lost by 12 votes
Izuku "Deku" Midoriya 2

Izuku "Deku" Midoriya

Group A
164
Light Yagami 7

Light Yagami

Round 3
9 vote difference
Light Yagami 7

Light Yagami

Round 3
Lost by 9 votes
Edward Elric 3

Edward Elric

Group A
283
Shouto Todoroki 1

Shouto Todoroki

Round 5
12 vote difference
Kazuto Kirigaya 4

Kazuto Kirigaya

Group A
122
Hisoka 13

Hisoka

Round 2
1 vote difference
Kakashi Hatake 5

Kakashi Hatake

Round 3
Lost by 24 votes
Kakashi Hatake 5

Kakashi Hatake

Group A
213
Shouto Todoroki 1

Shouto Todoroki

Round 4
2 vote difference
Shouto Todoroki 1

Shouto Todoroki

Round 4
Lost by 2 votes
Rin Okumura 6

Rin Okumura

Group A
93
Naruto Uzumaki 11

Naruto Uzumaki

Round 2
27 vote difference
Naruto Uzumaki 11

Naruto Uzumaki

Round 2
Lost by 27 votes
Light Yagami 7

Light Yagami

Group A
191
Izuku "Deku" Midoriya 2

Izuku "Deku" Midoriya

Round 3
9 vote difference
Edward Elric 3

Edward Elric

Round 4
Lost by 19 votes
Decim 8

Decim

Group A
101
Ryuuji Takasu 9

Ryuuji Takasu

Round 2
1 vote difference
Ryuuji Takasu 9

Ryuuji Takasu

Round 2
Lost by 1 votes
Ryuuji Takasu 9

Ryuuji Takasu

Group A
113
Decim 8

Decim

Round 2
1 vote difference
Shouto Todoroki 1

Shouto Todoroki

Round 3
Lost by 7 votes
Gray Fullbuster 10

Gray Fullbuster

Group A
24
Itachi Uchiha 23

Itachi Uchiha

Round 1
36 vote difference
Itachi Uchiha 23

Itachi Uchiha

Round 1
Lost by 36 votes
Naruto Uzumaki 11

Naruto Uzumaki

Group A
137
Edward Elric 3

Edward Elric

Round 3
21 vote difference
Edward Elric 3

Edward Elric

Round 3
Lost by 21 votes
Tomoya Okazaki 12

Tomoya Okazaki

Group A
43
Ken Kaneki 21

Ken Kaneki

Round 1
7 vote difference
Ken Kaneki 21

Ken Kaneki

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
Hisoka 13

Hisoka

Group A
100
Kazuto Kirigaya 4

Kazuto Kirigaya

Round 2
1 vote difference
Kazuto Kirigaya 4

Kazuto Kirigaya

Round 2
Lost by 1 votes
Gon Freecss 14

Gon Freecss

Group A
73
Meliodas 19

Meliodas

Round 1
12 vote difference
Edward Elric 3

Edward Elric

Round 2
Lost by 42 votes
Killua Zoldyck 15

Killua Zoldyck

Group A
94
Izuku "Deku" Midoriya 2

Izuku "Deku" Midoriya

Round 2
21 vote difference
Izuku "Deku" Midoriya 2

Izuku "Deku" Midoriya

Round 2
Lost by 21 votes
Gintoki Sakata 16

Gintoki Sakata

Group A
101
Shouto Todoroki 1

Shouto Todoroki

Round 2
24 vote difference
Shouto Todoroki 1

Shouto Todoroki

Round 2
Lost by 24 votes
Gajeel Redfox 17

Gajeel Redfox

Group A
20
Gintoki Sakata 16

Gintoki Sakata

Round 1
48 vote difference
Gintoki Sakata 16

Gintoki Sakata

Round 1
Lost by 48 votes
Jiraiya 18

Jiraiya

Group A
37
Killua Zoldyck 15

Killua Zoldyck

Round 1
25 vote difference
Killua Zoldyck 15

Killua Zoldyck

Round 1
Lost by 25 votes
Meliodas 19

Meliodas

Group A
39
Gon Freecss 14

Gon Freecss

Round 1
12 vote difference
Gon Freecss 14

Gon Freecss

Round 1
Lost by 12 votes
Ban 20

Ban

Group A
36
Hisoka 13

Hisoka

Round 1
19 vote difference
Hisoka 13

Hisoka

Round 1
Lost by 19 votes
Ken Kaneki 21

Ken Kaneki

Group A
81
Tomoya Okazaki 12

Tomoya Okazaki

Round 1
7 vote difference
Kakashi Hatake 5

Kakashi Hatake

Round 2
Lost by 28 votes
Death the Kid 22

Death the Kid

Group A
29
Naruto Uzumaki 11

Naruto Uzumaki

Round 1
35 vote difference
Naruto Uzumaki 11

Naruto Uzumaki

Round 1
Lost by 35 votes
Itachi Uchiha 23

Itachi Uchiha

Group A
100
Light Yagami 7

Light Yagami

Round 2
12 vote difference
Light Yagami 7

Light Yagami

Round 2
Lost by 12 votes
Akio Furukawa 24

Akio Furukawa

Group A
40
Ryuuji Takasu 9

Ryuuji Takasu

Round 1
7 vote difference
Ryuuji Takasu 9

Ryuuji Takasu

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
Natsu Dragneel 25

Natsu Dragneel

Group A
29
Decim 8

Decim

Round 1
31 vote difference
Decim 8

Decim

Round 1
Lost by 31 votes
Kurapika 26

Kurapika

Group A
35
Light Yagami 7

Light Yagami

Round 1
32 vote difference
Light Yagami 7

Light Yagami

Round 1
Lost by 32 votes
Rogue Cheney 27

Rogue Cheney

Group A
17
Rin Okumura 6

Rin Okumura

Round 1
48 vote difference
Rin Okumura 6

Rin Okumura

Round 1
Lost by 48 votes
Ichigo Kurosaki 28

Ichigo Kurosaki

Group A
23
Kakashi Hatake 5

Kakashi Hatake

Round 1
43 vote difference
Kakashi Hatake 5

Kakashi Hatake

Round 1
Lost by 43 votes
Toushirou Hitsugaya 29

Toushirou Hitsugaya

Group A
47
Kazuto Kirigaya 4

Kazuto Kirigaya

Round 1
10 vote difference
Kazuto Kirigaya 4

Kazuto Kirigaya

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Zeref 30

Zeref

Group A
11
Edward Elric 3

Edward Elric

Round 1
79 vote difference
Edward Elric 3

Edward Elric

Round 1
Lost by 79 votes
Aladdin 31

Aladdin

Group A
19
Izuku "Deku" Midoriya 2

Izuku "Deku" Midoriya

Round 1
66 vote difference
Izuku "Deku" Midoriya 2

Izuku "Deku" Midoriya

Round 1
Lost by 66 votes
Sinbad 32

Sinbad

Group A
27
Shouto Todoroki 1

Shouto Todoroki

Round 1
51 vote difference
Shouto Todoroki 1

Shouto Todoroki

Round 1
Lost by 51 votes