Best Toonami Female Character

Entrant Statistics

Entrant Votes Closest Match Lost To
Mako Mankanshoku 1

Mako Mankanshoku

Group A
134
Revy 16

Revy

Round 3
5 vote difference
Revy 16

Revy

Round 3
Lost by 5 votes
Satsuki Kiryuin 2

Satsuki Kiryuin

Group C
141
Akame 15

Akame

Round 3
2 vote difference
Ryuko Matoi 7

Ryuko Matoi

Round 4
Lost by 46 votes
Winry Rockbell 3

Winry Rockbell

Group D
206
Leone 30

Leone

Round 2
12 vote difference
Ryuko Matoi 7

Ryuko Matoi

Round 5
Lost by 13 votes
Major Motoko Kusanagi 4

Major Motoko Kusanagi

Group B
108
Mine 36

Mine

Round 2
4 vote difference
Yoko Littner 20

Yoko Littner

Round 3
Lost by 8 votes
Faye Valentine 5

Faye Valentine

Group B
236
Yoko Littner 20

Yoko Littner

Round 4
1 vote difference
Ryuko Matoi 7

Ryuko Matoi

Round 6
Lost by 9 votes
Shiro 6

Shiro

Group D
96
Liz Thompson 59

Liz Thompson

Round 1
13 vote difference
Asuka Langley Soryu 11

Asuka Langley Soryu

Round 3
Lost by 20 votes
Ryuko Matoi 7

Ryuko Matoi

Group C
311
Faye Valentine 5

Faye Valentine

Round 6
9 vote difference
Nonon Jakuzure 8

Nonon Jakuzure

Group A
126
Mikasa Ackerman 9

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 3
15 vote difference
Mikasa Ackerman 9

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 3
Lost by 15 votes
Mikasa Ackerman 9

Mikasa Ackerman

Group A
228
Faye Valentine 5

Faye Valentine

Round 5
11 vote difference
Faye Valentine 5

Faye Valentine

Round 5
Lost by 11 votes
Honey 10

Honey

Group C
69
Bulma 23

Bulma

Round 2
3 vote difference
Bulma 23

Bulma

Round 2
Lost by 3 votes
Asuka Langley Soryu 11

Asuka Langley Soryu

Group D
155
Najenda 22

Najenda

Round 2
5 vote difference
Winry Rockbell 3

Winry Rockbell

Round 4
Lost by 15 votes
Maka Albarn 12

Maka Albarn

Group B
117
Faye Valentine 5

Faye Valentine

Round 3
8 vote difference
Faye Valentine 5

Faye Valentine

Round 3
Lost by 8 votes
Seras Victoria 13

Seras Victoria

Group B
67
Rukia Kuchiki 52

Rukia Kuchiki

Round 1
18 vote difference
Yoko Littner 20

Yoko Littner

Round 2
Lost by 25 votes
Hinata Hyuuga 14

Hinata Hyuuga

Group D
70
Tsubaki Nakatsukasa 19

Tsubaki Nakatsukasa

Round 2
1 vote difference
Tsubaki Nakatsukasa 19

Tsubaki Nakatsukasa

Round 2
Lost by 1 votes
Akame 15

Akame

Group C
143
Satsuki Kiryuin 2

Satsuki Kiryuin

Round 3
2 vote difference
Satsuki Kiryuin 2

Satsuki Kiryuin

Round 3
Lost by 2 votes
Revy 16

Revy

Group A
150
Nami 17

Nami

Round 2
0 vote difference
Mikasa Ackerman 9

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 4
Lost by 16 votes
Nami 17

Nami

Group A
77
Revy 16

Revy

Round 2
0 vote difference
Starfire 18

Starfire

Group C
70
Akame 15

Akame

Round 2
17 vote difference
Akame 15

Akame

Round 2
Lost by 17 votes
Tsubaki Nakatsukasa 19

Tsubaki Nakatsukasa

Group D
88
Hinata Hyuuga 14

Hinata Hyuuga

Round 2
1 vote difference
Winry Rockbell 3

Winry Rockbell

Round 3
Lost by 23 votes
Yoko Littner 20

Yoko Littner

Group B
175
Faye Valentine 5

Faye Valentine

Round 4
1 vote difference
Faye Valentine 5

Faye Valentine

Round 4
Lost by 1 votes
Michiko Malandro 21

Michiko Malandro

Group B
49
R. Dorothy Wayneright 44

R. Dorothy Wayneright

Round 1
11 vote difference
Maka Albarn 12

Maka Albarn

Round 2
Lost by 26 votes
Najenda 22

Najenda

Group D
74
Asuka Langley Soryu 11

Asuka Langley Soryu

Round 2
5 vote difference
Asuka Langley Soryu 11

Asuka Langley Soryu

Round 2
Lost by 5 votes
Bulma 23

Bulma

Group C
98
Honey 10

Honey

Round 2
3 vote difference
Ryuko Matoi 7

Ryuko Matoi

Round 3
Lost by 41 votes
Nico Robin 24

Nico Robin

Group A
34
Asuna Yuki 41

Asuna Yuki

Round 1
1 vote difference
Asuna Yuki 41

Asuna Yuki

Round 1
Lost by 1 votes
Sheele 25

Sheele

Group A
65
Sailor Mars/Raye 40

Sailor Mars/Raye

Round 1
13 vote difference
Nonon Jakuzure 8

Nonon Jakuzure

Round 2
Lost by 18 votes
Fuu 26

Fuu

Group C
57
Mira Yurizaki 39

Mira Yurizaki

Round 1
10 vote difference
Ryuko Matoi 7

Ryuko Matoi

Round 2
Lost by 25 votes
Satomi Murano 27

Satomi Murano

Group D
22
Sir Integra Fairbrook Wingates Hellsing 38

Sir Integra Fairbrook Wingates Hellsing

Round 1
16 vote difference
Sir Integra Fairbrook Wingates Hellsing 38

Sir Integra Fairbrook Wingates Hellsing

Round 1
Lost by 16 votes
Raven 28

Raven

Group B
67
Patty Thompson 37

Patty Thompson

Round 1
21 vote difference
Faye Valentine 5

Faye Valentine

Round 2
Lost by 26 votes
Eureka 29

Eureka

Group B
17
Mine 36

Mine

Round 1
26 vote difference
Mine 36

Mine

Round 1
Lost by 26 votes
Leone 30

Leone

Group D
73
Winry Rockbell 3

Winry Rockbell

Round 2
12 vote difference
Winry Rockbell 3

Winry Rockbell

Round 2
Lost by 12 votes
Serena/Sailor Moon 31

Serena/Sailor Moon

Group C
19
Haruko Haruhara 34

Haruko Haruhara

Round 1
20 vote difference
Haruko Haruhara 34

Haruko Haruhara

Round 1
Lost by 20 votes
Shino Asada (Sinon) 32

Shino Asada (Sinon)

Group A
65
Chelsea 33

Chelsea

Round 1
2 vote difference
Mako Mankanshoku 1

Mako Mankanshoku

Round 2
Lost by 22 votes
Chelsea 33

Chelsea

Group A
34
Shino Asada (Sinon) 32

Shino Asada (Sinon)

Round 1
2 vote difference
Shino Asada (Sinon) 32

Shino Asada (Sinon)

Round 1
Lost by 2 votes
Haruko Haruhara 34

Haruko Haruhara

Group C
65
Satsuki Kiryuin 2

Satsuki Kiryuin

Round 2
15 vote difference
Satsuki Kiryuin 2

Satsuki Kiryuin

Round 2
Lost by 15 votes
Botan 35

Botan

Group D
17
Leone 30

Leone

Round 1
31 vote difference
Leone 30

Leone

Round 1
Lost by 31 votes
Mine 36

Mine

Group B
80
Major Motoko Kusanagi 4

Major Motoko Kusanagi

Round 2
4 vote difference
Major Motoko Kusanagi 4

Major Motoko Kusanagi

Round 2
Lost by 4 votes
Patty Thompson 37

Patty Thompson

Group B
20
Raven 28

Raven

Round 1
21 vote difference
Raven 28

Raven

Round 1
Lost by 21 votes
Sir Integra Fairbrook Wingates Hellsing 38

Sir Integra Fairbrook Wingates Hellsing

Group D
56
Satomi Murano 27

Satomi Murano

Round 1
16 vote difference
Shiro 6

Shiro

Round 2
Lost by 22 votes
Mira Yurizaki 39

Mira Yurizaki

Group C
23
Fuu 26

Fuu

Round 1
10 vote difference
Fuu 26

Fuu

Round 1
Lost by 10 votes
Sailor Mars/Raye 40

Sailor Mars/Raye

Group A
26
Sheele 25

Sheele

Round 1
13 vote difference
Sheele 25

Sheele

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Asuna Yuki 41

Asuna Yuki

Group A
64
Nico Robin 24

Nico Robin

Round 1
1 vote difference
Mikasa Ackerman 9

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 2
Lost by 23 votes
Wonder Woman/Diana 42

Wonder Woman/Diana

Group C
24
Bulma 23

Bulma

Round 1
13 vote difference
Bulma 23

Bulma

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Shiemi Moriyama 43

Shiemi Moriyama

Group D
16
Najenda 22

Najenda

Round 1
33 vote difference
Najenda 22

Najenda

Round 1
Lost by 33 votes
R. Dorothy Wayneright 44

R. Dorothy Wayneright

Group B
17
Michiko Malandro 21

Michiko Malandro

Round 1
11 vote difference
Michiko Malandro 21

Michiko Malandro

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Kana Kimishima 45

Kana Kimishima

Group B
12
Yoko Littner 20

Yoko Littner

Round 1
43 vote difference
Yoko Littner 20

Yoko Littner

Round 1
Lost by 43 votes
Batgirl 46

Batgirl

Group D
24
Tsubaki Nakatsukasa 19

Tsubaki Nakatsukasa

Round 1
14 vote difference
Tsubaki Nakatsukasa 19

Tsubaki Nakatsukasa

Round 1
Lost by 14 votes
Sango 47

Sango

Group C
17
Starfire 18

Starfire

Round 1
24 vote difference
Starfire 18

Starfire

Round 1
Lost by 24 votes
Buttercup 48

Buttercup

Group A
32
Nami 17

Nami

Round 1
7 vote difference
Nami 17

Nami

Round 1
Lost by 7 votes
Bubbles 49

Bubbles

Group A
22
Revy 16

Revy

Round 1
22 vote difference
Revy 16

Revy

Round 1
Lost by 22 votes
Cheetara 50

Cheetara

Group C
7
Akame 15

Akame

Round 1
46 vote difference
Akame 15

Akame

Round 1
Lost by 46 votes
Elie 51

Elie

Group D
18
Hinata Hyuuga 14

Hinata Hyuuga

Round 1
23 vote difference
Hinata Hyuuga 14

Hinata Hyuuga

Round 1
Lost by 23 votes
Rukia Kuchiki 52

Rukia Kuchiki

Group B
23
Seras Victoria 13

Seras Victoria

Round 1
18 vote difference
Seras Victoria 13

Seras Victoria

Round 1
Lost by 18 votes
Sailor Jupiter/Lita 53

Sailor Jupiter/Lita

Group B
13
Maka Albarn 12

Maka Albarn

Round 1
34 vote difference
Maka Albarn 12

Maka Albarn

Round 1
Lost by 34 votes
Kiva 54

Kiva

Group D
8
Asuka Langley Soryu 11

Asuka Langley Soryu

Round 1
47 vote difference
Asuka Langley Soryu 11

Asuka Langley Soryu

Round 1
Lost by 47 votes
Sakura Avalon/Kinomoto 55

Sakura Avalon/Kinomoto

Group C
12
Honey 10

Honey

Round 1
26 vote difference
Honey 10

Honey

Round 1
Lost by 26 votes
Lyuze 56

Lyuze

Group A
9
Mikasa Ackerman 9

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 1
51 vote difference
Mikasa Ackerman 9

Mikasa Ackerman

Round 1
Lost by 51 votes
Sakura Haruno 57

Sakura Haruno

Group A
20
Nonon Jakuzure 8

Nonon Jakuzure

Round 1
30 vote difference
Nonon Jakuzure 8

Nonon Jakuzure

Round 1
Lost by 30 votes
Blossom 58

Blossom

Group C
8
Ryuko Matoi 7

Ryuko Matoi

Round 1
50 vote difference
Ryuko Matoi 7

Ryuko Matoi

Round 1
Lost by 50 votes
Liz Thompson 59

Liz Thompson

Group D
24
Shiro 6

Shiro

Round 1
13 vote difference
Shiro 6

Shiro

Round 1
Lost by 13 votes
Jade Chan 60

Jade Chan

Group B
14
Faye Valentine 5

Faye Valentine

Round 1
34 vote difference
Faye Valentine 5

Faye Valentine

Round 1
Lost by 34 votes
Ahsoka Tano 61

Ahsoka Tano

Group B
16
Major Motoko Kusanagi 4

Major Motoko Kusanagi

Round 1
29 vote difference
Major Motoko Kusanagi 4

Major Motoko Kusanagi

Round 1
Lost by 29 votes
Sailor Mercury/Amy 62

Sailor Mercury/Amy

Group D
7
Winry Rockbell 3

Winry Rockbell

Round 1
52 vote difference
Winry Rockbell 3

Winry Rockbell

Round 1
Lost by 52 votes
Rei Ayanami 63

Rei Ayanami

Group C
28
Satsuki Kiryuin 2

Satsuki Kiryuin

Round 1
11 vote difference
Satsuki Kiryuin 2

Satsuki Kiryuin

Round 1
Lost by 11 votes
Hawkgirl 64

Hawkgirl

Group A
17
Mako Mankanshoku 1

Mako Mankanshoku

Round 1
34 vote difference
Mako Mankanshoku 1

Mako Mankanshoku

Round 1
Lost by 34 votes